District Administration

Title Name Phone
Superintendent of Schools Danny Robertozzi, Ed.D. 973-470-2260
Assistant Superintendent of Schools Mark Tietjen 973-470-2436
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction Janina Kusielewicz 973-470-2267
Business Administrator / Board Secretary Michael Ucci 973-470-2288
Communication Technology Specialist / Press Inquiries Samantha DeRose 973-405-6042
Supervisor of Assessment, Measurment & Mentoring / Affirmative Action Officer Marta Fortunato 973-470-2267
Director of Human Resources Luis M. Ros, Esq. 973-458-6001
Coordinating Supervisor of Technology Eric Mountain 973-591-6826
Coordinating Supervisor of Special Services Heather Rotolo 973-470-2286
Supervisor of Special Services 9-12 Kelly O'Brien 973-779-5466
Supervisor of Special Services Middle School/Non-Public Francisca Rosa 973-470-2290
Supervisor of Special Services Elementary Linda Chavez 973-470-2290
Supervisor of Information Technology Sharon Amelio 973-470-2281
District Administrator of Climate and Security Mark Gengaro 973-470-2291
Supervisor of Counseling and Student Services K-8 Jessica Tremble 973-470-5697
Supervisor of Counseling and Student Services 9-12 Jennifer Bergmann 973-470-2324
Supervisor of Language Arts - K-8 Dr. Valerie Kropinack 973-458-6011
Supervisor of Language Arts - 9-12 David White 973-470-2334
Supervisor of Mathematics - K-8 Erin Zmuda 973-470-2069
Supervisor of Mathematics - 9-12 Mary Campbell 973-470-2329
Supervisor of Science- K-12 Gary Frankel 973-470-2326
Supervisor of Bilingual / ESL / World Languages (K-12) Alicja Banning 973-470-2267
Supervisor of Fine and Performing Arts Jason Leshowitz 973-594-4199
Supervisor of Nurses / 504 Coordinator Mary Vickie Beck 973-470-2067
Supervisor of Physical Education K-12 Nicole Turi 973-470-2305
Supervisor of Social Studies (K-12) Thomas Kuehn 973-470-2333
Athletic Director Thomas Mullahey 973-470-2282
Supervisor of Special Services Preschool / Autism Programs Dr. Lindsay Aslan 973-470-2068

Business Office

Title Name Phone
Business Administrator / Board Secretary Michael Ucci 973-470-2288
Assistant Business Administrator / Asst. Board Secretary Eric Thomasevich 973-470-2275
Staff Accountant Michael Byrne 973-470-2435
Supervisor of Payroll Patricia Litchfield 973-470-2271
Director of Buildings and Grounds Al Marchione 973-470-2276
Supervising Coordinator of Pupil Transportation Elizabeth Nick 973-470-2277